Beryl Te Wiata

Beryl Te Wiata

Birthday: 15 April 1925, Christchurch, New Zealand
Birth Name: Beryl Margaret McMillan
Beryl Te Wiata was born on April 15, 1925 in Christchurch, New Zealand as Beryl Margaret McMillan. She was an actress, known for Mesmerized (1985), This Is Not a Love Story (2002) and Strange Behavior (1981). She was married to Inia Te Wiata. She died on May 6, 2017.
Beryl Te Wiata's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...