Ethan Rains

Ethan Rains

Birthday: 19 February 1981, Tehran, Iran
Birth Name: Iman Nazemzadeh
Ethan Rains graduated from Southern Methodist University's Meadows School of The Arts Theatre Program in 2004. He carved his way to Los Angeles with a recurring role on the fall primetime pickup series of NBC's "LAX." He was cast in a recurring role on "The Young and The Restless" after a national talent contest sponso... Show more »
Ethan Rains graduated from Southern Methodist University's Meadows School of The Arts Theatre Program in 2004. He carved his way to Los Angeles with a recurring role on the fall primetime pickup series of NBC's "LAX." He was cast in a recurring role on "The Young and The Restless" after a national talent contest sponsored by CBS. He stars in the horror film "Open Graves" opposite Eliza Dushku and Mike Vogel. In 2008 he reprised the role of Dr. Leo Julian on the second season of General Hospital: Night shift. Show less «
Ethan Rains's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...