Jerrad Vunovich

Jerrad Vunovich

Birthday: 7 February 1994, USA
Birth Name: Jerrad Dusan Vunovich
Height: 191 cm
Jerrad Dusan Vunovich is an American actor born February 7, 1994 to parents Jerrel and Debbie Vunovich in the town of Pensacola, FL. He has 3 other siblings; two sisters (one older, one younger) and one older brother.At the early age of 18, Jerrad went on to book roles in some of the biggest movies of 2013-2014 and has had the chance to work beside... Show more »
Jerrad Dusan Vunovich is an American actor born February 7, 1994 to parents Jerrel and Debbie Vunovich in the town of Pensacola, FL. He has 3 other siblings; two sisters (one older, one younger) and one older brother.At the early age of 18, Jerrad went on to book roles in some of the biggest movies of 2013-2014 and has had the chance to work beside/learn from many of Hollywood's biggest names. He has appeared in blockbusters such as 'The Hunger Games: Catching Fire' (as District 3 Man), 'The Starving Games' (a spoof of The Hunger Games as BOB, the Tribute for District 11), the Jackie Robinson biopic '42' (starring Harrison Ford and Chadwick Boseman), along with the 2015 Reboot of 'The Fantastic Four'.One of Jerrad's longest running work includes appearing as one of the main Carnies/Performers throughout the entire season of FX Networks hit television series 'American Horror Story' on its fourth season installment titled 'Freak Show' in 2014-2015. More television appearances include AMC's hit Television show 'The Walking Dead' as many of their "walkers" throughout the shows fourth season.From a young age Jerrad always knew he wanted to become and actor and has had recent success in the business being noticed by many casting directors and talent agents receiving many different offers. Show less «
Jerrad Vunovich's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...