Fernando Fernandez

Fernando Fernandez

Birthday: 18 January 1974, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Birth Name: Fernando Miguel Fernandez
Height: 173 cm
Fernando Fernandez was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He worked in several: TV Shows, Theater Productions, TV Commercials, Film, Fashion Shows, Radio Commercials, Print Ads. In 2000 he was selected in a "Dream Works" casting; in 2002 he moved to Miami and he started his career in the US. He worked for: Telemundo, Univision, Plural Enter... Show more »
Fernando Fernandez was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He worked in several: TV Shows, Theater Productions, TV Commercials, Film, Fashion Shows, Radio Commercials, Print Ads. In 2000 he was selected in a "Dream Works" casting; in 2002 he moved to Miami and he started his career in the US. He worked for: Telemundo, Univision, Plural Entertainment, Fremantle Media, Warner, to name a few. He toked acting classes with different teachers in Argentina and Los Angeles and he also toked classes in Miami with "Adriana Barraza" (acting & Mexican accent) in Telemundo. He is a SAG Actor and now he is living in Los Angeles, CA pursuing his English career. Show less «
Fernando Fernandez's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...