Shelly Novack

Shelly Novack

Birthday: 10 January 1944, Los Angeles County, California, USA
Birth Name: Sheldon Lennard Novack
Height: 178 cm
Shelly Novack was a star athlete at Venice High School in California. He later played football at Santa Monica City College, Long Beach State, and was drafted by the San Diego Chargers in 1965. He became an actor through football, much like some other athletes do. Shelly won the first Toyota Grand Prix Pro Celebrity Race in 1977. Although he was a ... Show more »
Shelly Novack was a star athlete at Venice High School in California. He later played football at Santa Monica City College, Long Beach State, and was drafted by the San Diego Chargers in 1965. He became an actor through football, much like some other athletes do. Shelly won the first Toyota Grand Prix Pro Celebrity Race in 1977. Although he was a decent actor his passion was sports. Show less «
Shelly Novack's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Shelly Novack'S roles