Colin Blakely

Colin Blakely

Birthday: 23 September 1930, Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, UK
Birth Name: Colin George Blakely
Height: 173 cm
Colin Blakely was born on September 23, 1930 in Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland as Colin George Blakely. He is known for his work on The Pink Panther Strikes Again (1976), Evil Under the Sun (1982) and The Private Life of Sherlock Holmes (1970). He was married to Margaret Whiting. He died on May 7, 1987 in London, England.
Colin Blakely's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...