Janet Davies

Janet Davies

Birthday: September 14, 1927 in Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Janet Kathleen Davies
Height: 164 cm
Janet Davies was born on September 14, 1927 in Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England as Janet Kathleen Davies. She was an actress, known for Dad's Army (1968), All Creatures Great and Small (1978) and Gazette (1968). She was married to Ian Gardiner. She died on September 22, 1986 in Bromley, Kent, England.
Janet Davies's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...