Loren Avedon

Loren Avedon

Birthday: 30 July 1962, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Loren Rains Avedon
After graduating from Beverly Hills High School in 1980, while attending college Loren Avedon signed up at the Jun Chong Tae Kwon Do Karate school in Los Angeles. He received his first "break" while training late one night at the Karate school. Producer Roy Horan was looking for an actor/martial artist to be the star of No Retreat, No Sur... Show more »
After graduating from Beverly Hills High School in 1980, while attending college Loren Avedon signed up at the Jun Chong Tae Kwon Do Karate school in Los Angeles. He received his first "break" while training late one night at the Karate school. Producer Roy Horan was looking for an actor/martial artist to be the star of No Retreat, No Surrender 2: Raging Thunder (1987). He gave Loren an audition and a week later he was signed as the star in the film with a three-picture deal. He then starred in No Retreat, No Surrender 3: Blood Brothers (1990), helping him develop his acting talents and making him a cult hero in Europe and around the world. Loren spent four months shooting The King of the Kickboxers (1990), playing an undercover cop, with Billy Blanks. Experts agreed that "King of the Kickboxers" contained some of the most brilliant martial arts fight scenes ever captured on film. Show less «
Loren Avedon's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...