Richard Eyer

Richard Eyer

Birthday: 6 May 1945, Santa Monica, California, USA
Birth Name: Richard Ross Eyer
Born in Santa Monica, California, in 1945, Richard Eyer was the kid with the clean-cut, all-American look who won a number of "personality contests" and other competitions before he made his film debut in the early 1950s. Mainstream audiences may remember Eyer best as the youngster who runs "afowl" of the nipping goose in direct... Show more »
Born in Santa Monica, California, in 1945, Richard Eyer was the kid with the clean-cut, all-American look who won a number of "personality contests" and other competitions before he made his film debut in the early 1950s. Mainstream audiences may remember Eyer best as the youngster who runs "afowl" of the nipping goose in director William Wyler's Friendly Persuasion (1956), while sci-fi fans will recall that he had star billing and the title role in The Invisible Boy (1957), producer Nicholas Nayfack's independently-made follow-up to MGM's popular Forbidden Planet (1956). Eyer now lives in a small town East of California's Sierra Nevada Mountains and teaches elementary school. Show less «
Richard Eyer's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Richard Eyer'S roles