Lorne MacFadyen

Lorne MacFadyen

Birth Name: Lorne Alasdair MacFadyen
Height: 188 cm
Lorne MacFadyen is a Scottish actor originally from the Isle of Skye. where he was born on May 27th 1990. In 2015 he graduated from the prestigious Royal Conservatoire of Scotland (formerly RSAMD). He has had the privilege to work with a host of esteemed and talented people including the multi-award winning director Ken Loach. In 2014 he played Ang... Show more »
Lorne MacFadyen is a Scottish actor originally from the Isle of Skye. where he was born on May 27th 1990. In 2015 he graduated from the prestigious Royal Conservatoire of Scotland (formerly RSAMD). He has had the privilege to work with a host of esteemed and talented people including the multi-award winning director Ken Loach. In 2014 he played Angus Tulloch in ITV detective drama 'Shetland' on BBC One and appeared in 'Exchange and Mart' a new short by Cara Connolly and Martin Clark, selected, amongst others, for the Sundance, Berlin, Nashville and LA film festivals. In 2016 on ITV he was part of the ensemble cast in the 1950s set series of crime dramas 'Grantchester' . Show less «
Lorne MacFadyen's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Lorne MacFadyen'S roles