Steve Viksten

Steve Viksten

Birthday: 19 July 1960, Ventura, California, USA
Birth Name: Stephen Lee Viksten
Steve was born in Ventura, California, in 1960, the son of a Sears vice president. By high school, his family had settled in Arcadia, California, where Steve was editor of his high school newspaper, the un-P.C. AHS "Apache Pow-Wow." He graduated in 1978. After high school Steve attended the University of Missouri, UCLA's film school ... Show more »
Steve was born in Ventura, California, in 1960, the son of a Sears vice president. By high school, his family had settled in Arcadia, California, where Steve was editor of his high school newspaper, the un-P.C. AHS "Apache Pow-Wow." He graduated in 1978. After high school Steve attended the University of Missouri, UCLA's film school and Cal State Fullerton, where he nearly earned his Bachelor's degree in 1982. Show less «
Steve Viksten's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Steve Viksten'S roles