Pat Nye

Pat Nye

Birthday: 11 February 1908, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Patricia Nye
Pat Nye was born on February 11, 1908 in London, England as Patricia Nye. She was an actress, known for The Mirror Crack'd (1980), The Adventures of P.C. 49: Investigating the Case of the Guardian Angel (1949) and Mr. Perrin and Mr. Traill (1948). She died on April 11, 1994 in Richmond, England.
Pat Nye's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...