Rick Hill

Rick Hill

Birthday: 26 January 1953, Harlan, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Richard Hill
Rick Hill is the author of the New York Times' #1 Best-Seller: "Pete Rose, My Prison Without Bars." Rick has appeared in over 50 episodes of network television, including the ABC-TV Series: "Today's F.B.I." Hill directed multiple episodes of the TV Series: "Born Free," "Hollywood Safari," and has se... Show more »
Rick Hill is the author of the New York Times' #1 Best-Seller: "Pete Rose, My Prison Without Bars." Rick has appeared in over 50 episodes of network television, including the ABC-TV Series: "Today's F.B.I." Hill directed multiple episodes of the TV Series: "Born Free," "Hollywood Safari," and has served as a "script doctor" or ghost-writer on several successful film and book projects. While starring in "Today's F.B.I." Rick was invited on a tour of the White House during the Reagan Administration. Show less «
Rick Hill's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...