Mark Goddard

Mark Goddard

Birthday: 24 July 1936, Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Charles Harvey Goddard
Height: 183 cm
Born in Lowell, Massachusetts (July 24, 1936), the actor (real name: Charles Goddard) grew up in Scituate, Massachusetts, where his father owned a five-and-ten. At Holy Cross, the head of the dramatic society encouraged him to become an actor and, soon, Goddard was off to Manhattan, attending the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. He worked with st... Show more »
Born in Lowell, Massachusetts (July 24, 1936), the actor (real name: Charles Goddard) grew up in Scituate, Massachusetts, where his father owned a five-and-ten. At Holy Cross, the head of the dramatic society encouraged him to become an actor and, soon, Goddard was off to Manhattan, attending the American Academy of Dramatic Arts. He worked with stock companies and made guest appearances on TV before landing regular parts on TV series of his own. Throughout his acting career, in between jobs, Goddard has worked with children, from Head Start programs in California to Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center in New York City. His daughter, Melissa Goddard, is a producer; the two co-wrote 1992's Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even (1992), a film about Mark's work with "at-risk" kids. Show less «
Mark Goddard's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Mark Goddard'S roles