Margaretta Scott

Margaretta Scott

Birthday: February 13, 1912 in Westminster, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Margaretta Mary Winifred Scott
Margaretta Scott was born on February 13, 1912 in Westminster, London, England as Margaretta Mary Winifred Scott. She was an actress and writer, known for All Creatures Great and Small (1978), La vie future (1936) and Dirty Work (1934). She was married to John Wooldridge. She died on April 15, 2005 in Marylebone, London.
Margaretta Scott's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...