Shaheer Sheikh

Shaheer Sheikh

Birthday: March 26, 1984 in Jammu, India
Birth Name: Sheikh Shaheer Nawaz
Height: 183 cm
Shaheer Sheikh is a lawyer turned Indian television actor and model. He is best known for his lead role of Warrior prince Arjuna in mythological show Mahabharat (2013) and Dev Dixit in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi (2016). He made his television debut with Disney Channel's series Kya Mast Hai Life as Vir Mehra. He made his debut in Indian daily s... Show more »
Shaheer Sheikh is a lawyer turned Indian television actor and model. He is best known for his lead role of Warrior prince Arjuna in mythological show Mahabharat (2013) and Dev Dixit in Kuch Rang Pyar Ke Aise Bhi (2016). He made his television debut with Disney Channel's series Kya Mast Hai Life as Vir Mehra. He made his debut in Indian daily soap opera as a lead actor with the role of Anant Bajpai in Navya: Naye Dhadkan Naye Sawaal (2011). He also portrayed historical roles like Nana Sahib in the show Jhansi Ki Rani and Salim in Dastaan-E-Mohabbat: Salim Anarkali.Sheikh is also popular star in Indonesia. Due to his popularity in Indonesia, he has also starred in the Indonesian film Turis Romantis and the television series, Cinta Di Langit Taj Mahal. He has also hosted Asia's Got Talent and Indonesian reality show, Panah Asmara Arjuna. He also acted in the Indonesian television show, Roro Jonggrang. Show less «
Shaheer Sheikh's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...