Russell Saunders

Russell Saunders

Birthday: 21 May 1919, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Birth Name: Russell Maurice Saunders
The Canadian National Championship gymnastics and diving winner, Russell Saunders was a stunt double for Alan Ladd, Gene Kelly, Red Buttons, Robert Cummings and Jack Benny. A fixture at Santa Monica's Muscle Beach, Saunders instructed aspiring acrobats who trained there. During WWII he served as an army war correspondent. Saunders has particip... Show more »
The Canadian National Championship gymnastics and diving winner, Russell Saunders was a stunt double for Alan Ladd, Gene Kelly, Red Buttons, Robert Cummings and Jack Benny. A fixture at Santa Monica's Muscle Beach, Saunders instructed aspiring acrobats who trained there. During WWII he served as an army war correspondent. Saunders has participated in one form or another in over 500 films throughout his career and spent 12 years training actors for the "Circus of the Stars" series of TV specials. Show less «
Russell Saunders's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...