Ted Chapman

Ted Chapman

Birthday: 21 May 1923, Faribault, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Theodore Chapman
Ted Chapman was born on May 21, 1923 in Faribault, Minnesota, USA as Theodore Chapman. He was an actor and editor, known for Airplane! (1980), Bananas (1971) and Don't Answer the Phone! (1980). He died on August 19, 1986 in Studio City, California, USA.
Ted Chapman's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...