Will Friedle

Will Friedle

Birthday: 11 August 1976, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: William Alan Friedle
Height: 174 cm
Will Friedle was born as Will Alan Friedle on August 11, 1976, in Hartford, Connecticut. However, Will grew up in Avon, Conneticut, and went to Avon High School. Will also went to Occidental College. Will is a comedian, and he is probably best known for his starring role as the dumb yet creative older brother Eric Matthews in ABC's hit TV show... Show more »
Will Friedle was born as Will Alan Friedle on August 11, 1976, in Hartford, Connecticut. However, Will grew up in Avon, Conneticut, and went to Avon High School. Will also went to Occidental College. Will is a comedian, and he is probably best known for his starring role as the dumb yet creative older brother Eric Matthews in ABC's hit TV show Boy Meets World (1993), which ran from September 1993 until May 2000. Will also plays animated characters such as Terry McGinnis in Batman Beyond (1999) and, more recently, Ron Stoppable in the Disney Channel hit animated show Kim Possible (2002), which is still running today. Also, in 2002, he got a staring role in the short-lived UPN series The Random Years (2002) in which he played Alex Barnes, one of the three roommates in college. Since UPN picked up that show, UPN did not let him join the cast of the WB show Off Centre (2001). Both shows ended up getting canceled after about two months on the air. In 2003, Will tried again to make it on TV, when he got a starring role in the pilot of the Fox show Jack's House (2003), which never aired. Will also does voices for video games such as Kingdom Hearts II (2005) and American Wasteland (2005). Show less «
Will Friedle's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...