Carol Bruce

Carol Bruce

Birthday: 15 November 1919, Great Neck, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Shirley Levy
Daughter of Harry and Beatrice Levy - Graduate of Erasmus High School, Brooklyn, NY. Made her Broadway debut in "Louisiana Purchase" which was especially written for her by Irving Berlin.
Carol Bruce's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Carol Bruce'S roles