Rachel Gurney

Rachel Gurney

Birthday: March 5, 1920 in Eton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Rachel Gurney Lubbock
Rachel Gurney was born on March 5, 1920 in Eton, Buckinghamshire, England as Rachel Gurney Lubbock. She was an actress, known for The Portrait of a Lady (1968), The Moonstone (1959) and Maîtres et valets (1971). She was married to Denys Rhodes. She died on November 24, 2001 in Holt, Norfolk, England.
Rachel Gurney's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...