Jerry Della Salla

Jerry Della Salla

Birthday: 7 May 1969, Livingston, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Gerald Anthony Della Salla Jr.
Jerry Della Salla, is an Army War veteran who served 12 months with the 18th MP Battalion, - OIF3.He studied with Stella Adler and is a graduate of the NYU Tisch Drama Program.Co-starred with the late Victor Argo in his last film- Personal Sergeant (2004).Co-Starred opposite Matt Damon in the Green Zone (2010), Directed by Paul Greengrass.Performed... Show more »
Jerry Della Salla, is an Army War veteran who served 12 months with the 18th MP Battalion, - OIF3.He studied with Stella Adler and is a graduate of the NYU Tisch Drama Program.Co-starred with the late Victor Argo in his last film- Personal Sergeant (2004).Co-Starred opposite Matt Damon in the Green Zone (2010), Directed by Paul Greengrass.Performed with Edward Norton Off-Broadway in 'Waiting For Lefty', at the Kampo Cultural Center, NYC (1992).Performed with Peter Dinklage in 'Taming of the Shrew', at the NJ Shakespeare Festival (1993).Boxed as an Amateur in the NJ Diamond gloves, under the Training of Hall of Fame coach Tex Gonzalez. Show less «
Jerry Della Salla's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jerry Della Salla'S roles