Britton Herring

Britton Herring

Birthday: 6 September 1967, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Britton David Herring
Washington, District of Columbia-based actor and voice actor Britton Herring was born in the Texan city of San Antonio to Glenn Gilbert Herring and Betty Sue Mansfield, who was the choreographer at The Point Theatre in the Texas Hill Country. He had his first exposure to the theatre at the tender age of four and caught the bug while tagging along t... Show more »
Washington, District of Columbia-based actor and voice actor Britton Herring was born in the Texan city of San Antonio to Glenn Gilbert Herring and Betty Sue Mansfield, who was the choreographer at The Point Theatre in the Texas Hill Country. He had his first exposure to the theatre at the tender age of four and caught the bug while tagging along to rehearsals. During his high school years, Britton was accepted by the British American Theatre Institute as its student. He worked with actors and directors from the Albion Theatre Company, based in London, received his BFA from the University of New Mexico and was awarded the Edwin Snapp Scholarship, a four year, full tuition grant. He moved to New York City and appeared in its theatrical productions. He also did a lot of voice-over work, particularly for 4Kids Entertainment's animated projects. In 2009, Britton received his MFA from the Shakespeare Theatre Company's Academy for Classical Acting at the George Washington University. He lives in Washington, District of Columbia. Show less «
Britton Herring's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...