Eduardo Victoria

Eduardo Victoria

Birthday: September 7, 1970 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Birth Name: Eduardo Victoria Samperio
Height: 178 cm
Charismatic and unique Mexican film and TV actor Eduardo Victoria's debut was in 2000 and during the next decade, he filmed over 18 films and series. Although he did not have a breakthrough in starring role, like some actors do, he was always very notable in minor roles. Those include Leopoldo Araoz in La Hija de Jardinero and Andres Castaneda... Show more »
Charismatic and unique Mexican film and TV actor Eduardo Victoria's debut was in 2000 and during the next decade, he filmed over 18 films and series. Although he did not have a breakthrough in starring role, like some actors do, he was always very notable in minor roles. Those include Leopoldo Araoz in La Hija de Jardinero and Andres Castaneda in Los Plateados. In Marina he interpreted Federico, one of series' main villains, but very untypical to the genre. He was much more human and his reasons were genuine. He also possessed many good qualities which often lack TV villains, which are many times portrayed as pure evil without explication. In untypical telenovela Las Aparicio he was one of few main characters. Eduardo appeared in some films like El Cartel and El Ultimo Justo. Also he participated in American TV series Persons Unknown and film The Air I Breathe, in which he shared his scene with Forest Whitaker and future Star Trek star John Cho. Also starring in that film were Sarah Michelle Gellar, Brendan Fraser, Andy Garcia and Kevin Bacon. He is one of those caliber of actors which might be a superstar one day if given the right opportunity. For now, he continues making films and series, providing us with extraordinary performances each time. Show less «
Eduardo Victoria's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...