Jane Connell

Jane Connell

Birthday: 27 October 1925, Berkeley, California, USA
Birth Name: Jane Sperry Bennett
Height: 150 cm
Jane Connell was born on October 27, 1925 in Berkeley, California, USA as Jane Sperry Bennett. She was an actress, known for Mame (1974), Ladybug Ladybug (1963) and Kotch (1971). She was married to Gordon Connell. She died on September 22, 2013 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA.
Jane Connell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Jane Connell'S roles