Bert Rumsey

Bert Rumsey

Birthday: October 15, 1892 in Montana, USA
Birth Name: Burtis Harwood Rumsey
Burtis Harwood Rumsey was born in Butte, Montana on 15 Oct 1892 to Burtis Harwood Rumsey and Hannah Cummins who both died between 1904 and 1910. Burtis married Dona Grace (Douglas) Benneche. He preceded her in death on 6 July 1968 at the Motion Picture Home, Woodland Hills, California and was buried in the Cherokee Memorial Park Cemetery, Lodi, Cal... Show more »
Burtis Harwood Rumsey was born in Butte, Montana on 15 Oct 1892 to Burtis Harwood Rumsey and Hannah Cummins who both died between 1904 and 1910. Burtis married Dona Grace (Douglas) Benneche. He preceded her in death on 6 July 1968 at the Motion Picture Home, Woodland Hills, California and was buried in the Cherokee Memorial Park Cemetery, Lodi, California.Burtis had a brother, Roscoe William and a sister, Doris Margaret. Show less «
Bert Rumsey's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...