Junpei Takiguchi

Junpei Takiguchi

Birthday: 17 April 1931, Chiba, Japan
Birth Name: Kôhei Takiguchi
Junpei Takiguchi was born on April 17, 1931 in Chiba, Japan as Kôhei Takiguchi. He was an actor, known for Metoroporisu (2001), Hokuto no Ken (1986) and D.Gray-man (2006). He died on August 29, 2011 in Tokyo, Japan.
Junpei Takiguchi's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Junpei Takiguchi'S roles