Deddie Davies

Deddie Davies

Birthday: 2 March 1938, Bridgend, Wales, UK
Birth Name: Gillian Nancy Davies
Height: 155 cm
Deddie Davies was born on March 2, 1938 in Bridgend, Wales as Gillian Nancy Davies. She was an actress, known for Pride (2014), The Railway Children (1970) and The Rag Trade (1977). She was married to Paddy Ward. She died on December 21, 2016 in the UK.
Deddie Davies's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...