Ken Pogue

Ken Pogue

Birthday: 26 July 1934, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Kenneth Pogue
Height: 177 cm
Pogue was an actor of movies and television. He is probably best known to many as Major Jonathan B. Clack in the late-night series Adderly. Mr. Pogue plays a broad range of characters over his long career. Is cast as a bad guy a lot of the time, but later was cast mostly as an aging spouse, parent, or grandparent of the films lead characters.
Ken Pogue's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...