Kirstn Hawson

Kirstn Hawson

Birthday: October 29, 1971 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Birth Name: Kirsten Catriona Hawson
Height: 177 cm
Kirstn Hawson's parents are both Scottish and she has dual citizenship between Canada and the UK. She was born in Canada but grew up in many different cities across the world. She lived in London for many years and considers it her home. She speaks with a British accent.Born to Herbert and Anne Hawson and has one sister Fiona. She is the niece... Show more »
Kirstn Hawson's parents are both Scottish and she has dual citizenship between Canada and the UK. She was born in Canada but grew up in many different cities across the world. She lived in London for many years and considers it her home. She speaks with a British accent.Born to Herbert and Anne Hawson and has one sister Fiona. She is the niece of renowned footballer Jimmy Gabriel.Her first job was a Signal toothpaste commercial in Cairo, Egypt (aged 11). Kirstn is also a professional trained singer and works as a vocal instructor at the Sarah McLachlan Music Outreach in Vancouver, Canada.Kirstin trained at the prestigious London drama school Central School Of Speech & Drama, whose alumni include Judi Dench, Julie Christie, Christopher Eccleston, Gael Garcia Bernal, Jennifer Saunders, Carrie Fisher, Laurence Olivier etc. Show less «
Kirstn Hawson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...