James Hyde

James Hyde

Birthday: 9 October 1962, Lancaster, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: James Robert Hyde
Height: 185 cm
"Passions" is far from Hyde's first foray into daytime television. In 1996, he won an open casting call competition for "Sunset Beach", and appeared in the promos for the show. In 1997, he was picked up for a recurring role in "Another World" as Neil Johansson, then went on to a short stint on "As the World T... Show more »
"Passions" is far from Hyde's first foray into daytime television. In 1996, he won an open casting call competition for "Sunset Beach", and appeared in the promos for the show. In 1997, he was picked up for a recurring role in "Another World" as Neil Johansson, then went on to a short stint on "As the World Turns" as Liam in 1999. Born October 9 and raised in Ohio, he is one of five children (their mother sang country, and passed that talent to James). He was discovered in Hawaii, and soon began modeling -- modeling has taken him all over the globe, and also introduced him to his wife, Sue-Ling Garcia, who he married in 1994. James has roles in the films "The Blackout" (not yet released state-side) and "Let's Talk About Sex", and keeps in shape by playing sports. Show less «
James Hyde's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

James Hyde'S roles