Claire Davenport

Claire Davenport

Birthday: 24 April 1933, Sale, Cheshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Claire Bernice Davenport
Height: 173 cm
Claire Davenport was born on April 24, 1933 in Sale, Cheshire, England as Claire Bernice Davenport. She was an actress, known for Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983), The Elephant Man (1980) and The Return of the Pink Panther (1975). She died on March 4, 2002 in London, England.
Claire Davenport's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Claire Davenport'S roles