Florence Stanley

Florence Stanley

Birthday: 1 July 1924, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Florence Schwartz
Height: 168 cm
The late Florence Stanley was born Florence Schwartz, July 1, 1924, Chicago, Illinois, to Hanna (née Weil) and Jack Schwartz. She already had a prolific career on theater, film and television broadcasts before she skyrocketed to fame as Abe Vigoda's wife on Barney Miller (1974), and later, as Bernice Fish in it's short-lived spinoff Fish... Show more »
The late Florence Stanley was born Florence Schwartz, July 1, 1924, Chicago, Illinois, to Hanna (née Weil) and Jack Schwartz. She already had a prolific career on theater, film and television broadcasts before she skyrocketed to fame as Abe Vigoda's wife on Barney Miller (1974), and later, as Bernice Fish in it's short-lived spinoff Fish (1977). Other notable performances include small roles in, Robert Mulligan's Up the Down Staircase (1967), Mike Nichols's The Day of the Dolphin (1973) and The Fortune (1975). Show less «
Florence Stanley's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...