Melanie Silver

Melanie Silver

Birthday: 6 March 1988, California, USA
Birth Name: Melanie Sara Silver
Melanie Silver and her twin sister Elaine, were born on March 6, 1988 in California, USA to Lance and Claire Silver. She is and her twin are know for playing the same characters in both General Hospital (1993) and The Flintstones (1994). They swamped acting positions in and out of the same roles. She is best known for playing Pepples Flintstone, Fr... Show more »
Melanie Silver and her twin sister Elaine, were born on March 6, 1988 in California, USA to Lance and Claire Silver. She is and her twin are know for playing the same characters in both General Hospital (1993) and The Flintstones (1994). They swamped acting positions in and out of the same roles. She is best known for playing Pepples Flintstone, Fred and Wilma's daughter and Bamm-Bamm Rubble's playmate in the 1994 classic. Melanie left acting and started her studies to become an architect. Show less «
Melanie Silver's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...