Rachel Boston

Rachel Boston

Birthday: 9 May 1982, Signal Mountain, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name: Rachel Elizabeth Boston
Height: 175 cm
Rachel Boston was born and raised in Signal Mountain, Tennessee. At 17, she moved to New York City to pursue an acting career. At 19, Boston drove to Los Angeles and began filming NBC's award-winning Television Series, American Dreams (2002).For her starring role as Mindy in the independent feature The Pill (2011), Boston was honored with the ... Show more »
Rachel Boston was born and raised in Signal Mountain, Tennessee. At 17, she moved to New York City to pursue an acting career. At 19, Boston drove to Los Angeles and began filming NBC's award-winning Television Series, American Dreams (2002).For her starring role as Mindy in the independent feature The Pill (2011), Boston was honored with the Stargazer Award for the most talented emerging actress at the Gen Art Film Festival in New York City, the Best Actress Award from the San Diego Film Festival, and the Emerging Artist Award from the Big Apple Film Festival. Filmed in Manhattan, "The Pill", also took home the Gen Art Film Festival Audience Award.She previously appeared, with Joseph Gordon-Levitt and Zooey Deschanel, in the Golden GlobeĀ® nominated film, (500) Days of Summer (2009), which premiered at the Sundance Film Festival and went on to win an Independent Spirit Award for Best Screenplay. She also co-starred, alongside Matthew McConaughey and Jennifer Garner, in the romantic comedy, Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009).Boston starred as Ingrid Beauchamp in the television series, Witches of East End (2013). Previously, Boston starred on the USA series In Plain Sight (2008) and the CBS series The Ex List (2008). Some of her guest-starring appearances include Grey's Anatomy (2005), Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000), ER (1994), NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003), Rules of Engagement (2007) and Mad Love (2011).She lives in Los Angeles, California. Show less «
Rachel Boston's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...