Skeeta Jenkins

Skeeta Jenkins

Birthday: 10 March 1975, Plaquemine, Louisiana, USA
Birth Name: Charles Michael Jenkins
Height: 191 cm
Charles Michael Jenkins, AKA "Skeeta" grew up in Plaquemine, Louisiana and currently resides in Temple, Texas. Skeeta grew up resisting drugs and alcohol and instead focused on school and sports, mainly football and basketball. Skeeta is a motivational speaker/author and host of the television show Attention Central Texas at KPLE TV in Ki... Show more »
Charles Michael Jenkins, AKA "Skeeta" grew up in Plaquemine, Louisiana and currently resides in Temple, Texas. Skeeta grew up resisting drugs and alcohol and instead focused on school and sports, mainly football and basketball. Skeeta is a motivational speaker/author and host of the television show Attention Central Texas at KPLE TV in Killeen, Texas. He always thought about acting but never pursued it until the Spring of 2013. After submitting an improv video to help promote a film, it was said that Skeeta has the same commanding presence, charisma, natural talent and booming voice that resembles the late Michael Clarke Duncan. Since being discovered, he has been cast in several lead and supporting roles in film, commercials, voice over and theater. His ultimate passion is impacting and inspiring audiences through the message behind the characters he plays. Show less «
Skeeta Jenkins's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...