Ava Cadell

Ava Cadell

Birthday: 15 June 1956, Budapest, Hungary
Birth Name: Ildiko Eva Csath
Height: 167 cm
Dr. Ava's personal brand is "Sexual Empowerment". She is a media therapist, author of ten books, global speaker and founder of Lovelogy University.Dr. Ava, has appeared on hundreds of shows including The Doctors (2008), LA Shrinks (2013), Kendra on Top (2012), Cathouse: The Series (2005), and a variety of programs for MTV, VH1, Disco... Show more »
Dr. Ava's personal brand is "Sexual Empowerment". She is a media therapist, author of ten books, global speaker and founder of Lovelogy University.Dr. Ava, has appeared on hundreds of shows including The Doctors (2008), LA Shrinks (2013), Kendra on Top (2012), Cathouse: The Series (2005), and a variety of programs for MTV, VH1, Discovery, Lifetime, TLC, "E" and A&E.Dr. Ava has earned a doctorate in human behavior from Newport University (CA) and a doctorate of education in human sexuality from the Institute for Advanced Study of Human Sexuality in San Francisco. She is also a certified hypnotherapist, certified AASECT sex counselor, continuing education provider for the California Board of Behavioral Sciences and California Board of Nursing.Through her private practice in L.A., she counsels some of Hollywood's elite on personal issues that range from anger management, fear of intimacy, communication problems, performance anxiety, infidelity, love and sex addiction, lack of desire, power struggles to parental concerns. A highly sought after speaker, Dr. Ava has traveled to four continents motivating Fortune 500 business people, religious organizations, medical institutes, women's groups and college students to embrace the power of love and create magical relationships. Show less «
Ava Cadell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...