Suzi Quatro

Suzi Quatro

Birthday: 3 June 1950, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Susan Kay Quatrocchio
Height: 152 cm
Born in Detroit and grew up in the nearby suburb of Grosse Pointe, Michigan. Moved to England to pursue music career. Had tremendous success as a rock singer in Britain and worldwide, but only managed one hit in her native America. Was reportedly asked to audition for the part of Happy Days (1974)'s "Leather Tuscadero" after one of t... Show more »
Born in Detroit and grew up in the nearby suburb of Grosse Pointe, Michigan. Moved to England to pursue music career. Had tremendous success as a rock singer in Britain and worldwide, but only managed one hit in her native America. Was reportedly asked to audition for the part of Happy Days (1974)'s "Leather Tuscadero" after one of the show's producers saw her picture on the cover of Rolling Stone magazine hanging the wall of his daughter's bedroom. Currently lives in Germany with her second husband, concert promoter Rainer Haas. Show less «
Suzi Quatro's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Suzi Quatro'S roles