Deke Anderson

Deke Anderson

Birthday: 26 March 1959, Reno, Nevada, USA
Birth Name: Dee Christian Anderson
An all state football player at 138lbs playing Center for the Champion Reno Huskies - became a 4 time state champion Body builder while owning the largest Bodybuilding Gym in Northern Nevada. Deke employed Kane Hodder "Jason in Friday the 13th", while singing Opera and performing professionally at The Pioneer Theatre Auditorium. Moved to ... Show more »
An all state football player at 138lbs playing Center for the Champion Reno Huskies - became a 4 time state champion Body builder while owning the largest Bodybuilding Gym in Northern Nevada. Deke employed Kane Hodder "Jason in Friday the 13th", while singing Opera and performing professionally at The Pioneer Theatre Auditorium. Moved to Los Angeles in 1982 and was Taft-Hartlied into SAG on his first job. 37 years in the business both in front and behind the camera. Show less «
Deke Anderson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...