William Fox

William Fox

Birthday: 26 January 1911, Manila, Philippines
Birth Name: William Hubert Fox
William Fox was born on January 26, 1911 in Manila, Philippines as William Hubert Fox. He was an actor and writer, known for The Lavender Hill Mob (1951), The Final Conflict (1981) and The Newcomers (1965). He was married to Patricia Hilliard and Carol Rees. He died on September 20, 2008 in London, England.
William Fox's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...