Shelly Manne

Shelly Manne

Birthday: 11 June 1920, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Sheldon Manne
Shelly Manne was born on June 11, 1920 in New York City, New York, USA as Sheldon Manne. He is known for his work on Ironside (1967), Friday the 13th Part III (1982) and I Want to Live! (1958). He was married to Florence Butterfield. He died on September 26, 1984 in Sun Valley, California, USA.
Shelly Manne's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...