Rob Ramsay

Rob Ramsay

Birthday: 2 September 1986, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Robert James Ramsay
Height: 193 cm
Rob Ramsay is a film, television and stage actor from Toronto, Canada. In his youth he performed in countless plays and musicals as well as playing for several football teams in Toronto. These two passions never mixed until a casting director came to practice scouting football players to be in a movie called 'It's a Boy Girl Thing'. ... Show more »
Rob Ramsay is a film, television and stage actor from Toronto, Canada. In his youth he performed in countless plays and musicals as well as playing for several football teams in Toronto. These two passions never mixed until a casting director came to practice scouting football players to be in a movie called 'It's a Boy Girl Thing'. On set Rob was approached by the director, who cast him in his first role.Rob later studied dramatic arts at Acadia University while simultaneously working on shows such as Disney's 'Aaron Stone', 'Pure Pwnage' and 'The Jon Dore Show' for The Comedy Network. Upon graduating Rob was cast as 'Donnie', the lovable lineman in the football comedy 'Blue Mountain State'.In 2011 Rob was cast as the lead in 'Patchtown' a satirical, dark comedic short about "oppression, consumerism and a culture of discarded love". The film garnered high praise at the Toronto International film Festival, The Festival de Cannes and several others. Production wrapped on a feature film version of the same story in 2013. Show less «
Rob Ramsay's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...