Karolina Kurkova

Karolina Kurkova

Birthday: 28 February 1984, Decin, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]
Birth Name: Karolina Isela Kurkova
Height: 180 cm
Karolina Kurkova is a supermodel best known for her work as a Victoria's Secrets lingerie model. She has appeared in nine Victoria's Secret Fashion shows between 2000 and 2010 and was named a Victoria's Secret Angel in 2005. She has graced the covers of such notable fashion magazines as Vogue, Elle, Vanity Fair, and Esquire among oth... Show more »
Karolina Kurkova is a supermodel best known for her work as a Victoria's Secrets lingerie model. She has appeared in nine Victoria's Secret Fashion shows between 2000 and 2010 and was named a Victoria's Secret Angel in 2005. She has graced the covers of such notable fashion magazines as Vogue, Elle, Vanity Fair, and Esquire among others. In 2002, she was named Model of the Year at the VH1/Vogue Fashion Awards. She also has worked as an actress in movies such as G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra and TV series, Chuck, 30 Rock and Person of Interest. She was born on February 28, 1984 in Deçín Czech Republic. She married Archie Drury in 2009 and the couple have two children together. She was discovered at age fifteen when a friend sent picture of her to a Prague modeling agency. Show less «
Karolina Kurkova's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...