Harry Swoger

Harry Swoger

Birthday: 6 March 1919, Clinton, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Harry Edward Swoger
Harry Swoger, late Sunday, June 14, 1970, died at Valley Emergency Hospital in Van Nuys, CA.Funeral services were held Thursday, June 18, 1970, at Steen's Mortuary in North Hollywood, CA.Swoger was a character actor in over 100 television shows, many westerns, from 1959 at the age of 40, until his 1970 death at 51.He was a member of The Screen... Show more »
Harry Swoger, late Sunday, June 14, 1970, died at Valley Emergency Hospital in Van Nuys, CA.Funeral services were held Thursday, June 18, 1970, at Steen's Mortuary in North Hollywood, CA.Swoger was a character actor in over 100 television shows, many westerns, from 1959 at the age of 40, until his 1970 death at 51.He was a member of The Screen Actors Guild, past master of Farmers Lodge # 153 F. and A.M. of Fredonia, OH, and a 32nd Degree Mason at Scioto, Consistory, Columbus, OH. Show less «
Harry Swoger's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...