Neil Malik Abdullah

Neil Malik Abdullah

Birthday: 1977 in Schwaz, Tyrol, Austria
Birth Name: Abdullah Daglioglu
Height: 183 cm
Neil Malik Abdullah was born in Austria, raised in Germany and has Arabic-Turkish roots with a Greek touch.The talented actor is fluent in English, Arabic, German and has basic knowledge in Turkish. He started his career with training at the "Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg" in Germany. He also took classes at HB Studio in New York, the Sa... Show more »
Neil Malik Abdullah was born in Austria, raised in Germany and has Arabic-Turkish roots with a Greek touch.The talented actor is fluent in English, Arabic, German and has basic knowledge in Turkish. He started his career with training at the "Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg" in Germany. He also took classes at HB Studio in New York, the Sanford Meisner Center, the Meisner Studio and at Stephanie Feurys in Los Angeles.The committed actor worked in international projects such as "The Hamburg Cell" and "A most wanted man". Neil Malik Abdullah performed also at the Arab-American Comedy Festival in New York. In 2013 the feature film "Kaddisch for a friend" with Neil in a supporting role was a winner at the German movie award. Show less «
Neil Malik Abdullah's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...