John C. Chulay

John C. Chulay

Birthday: April 9, 1923 in Indiana, USA
Birth Name: John Cornell Chulay
John C. Chulay was born on April 9, 1923 in Indiana, USA as John Cornell Chulay. He was an assistant director and production manager, known for Breakfast Club (1985), De l'or pour les braves (1970) and Le shérif est en prison (1974). He died on October 10, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
John C. Chulay's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...