Lewis Teasdale

Lewis Teasdale

Birthday: December 8, 1933 in Newcastle, Tyne & Wear, England, UK
Birth Name: Lewis Foster Teasdale
Lewis Teasdale was born on December 8, 1933 in Newcastle, Tyne & Wear, England. He was an actor, known for Macbeth (1970), The Big Pull (1962) and L'homme à la valise (1967). He died on June 14, 1983 in Roehampton, London, England.
Lewis Teasdale's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...