Keri Russell

Keri Russell

Birthday: 23 March 1976, Fountain Valley, California, USA
Birth Name: Keri Lynn Russell
Height: 163 cm
Keri Russell was born in Fountain Valley, California, to Stephanie (Stephens) and David Harold Russell, an executive at Nissan Motors. She began her career on the Mickey Mouse Club in 1991. She stayed with the show until 1993. After leaving MMC (1989) (where she, along with her castmates recorded an album, MMC), she moved to LA to pursue an acting ... Show more »
Keri Russell was born in Fountain Valley, California, to Stephanie (Stephens) and David Harold Russell, an executive at Nissan Motors. She began her career on the Mickey Mouse Club in 1991. She stayed with the show until 1993. After leaving MMC (1989) (where she, along with her castmates recorded an album, MMC), she moved to LA to pursue an acting career. She starred in Aaron Spelling's Malibu Shores (1996) on NBC.Keri's breakthrough role came in 1998 where she played "Felicity Porter" in the WB's popular series Felicity (1998). In 1999, Keri won her first Golden Globe award for her role in Felicity (1998) in which she continued until the show ended in 2002. Keri pursued a movie career starring alongside Mel Gibson in We Were Soldiers (2002) and Joan Allen in The Upside of Anger (2005). In 2004, Keri made her Broadway debut in "Fat Pig" alongside Andrew McCarthy and Jeremy Piven. Show less «
Keri Russell's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...