Bernadette Speakes

Bernadette Speakes

Birthday: 25 February 1967, Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Birth Name: Bernadette Louise Clarke
Height: 157 cm
Bernadette is a native New Yorker, but spent most of her upbringing in Chicago, IL. After graduating from the University of Georgia, with a Bachelors Degree in Theater, Bernadette ventured out to start her career back in Chicago. She co-stared as "Sheila" in the movie "Love Jones" with Lorenz Tate and Nia Long. She had the fortu... Show more »
Bernadette is a native New Yorker, but spent most of her upbringing in Chicago, IL. After graduating from the University of Georgia, with a Bachelors Degree in Theater, Bernadette ventured out to start her career back in Chicago. She co-stared as "Sheila" in the movie "Love Jones" with Lorenz Tate and Nia Long. She had the fortunate opportunity of being featured along side Oscar Award Winning Actor, Sidney Poitier in "To Sir with Love" Part 2. Now, Chief Operating Officer of Dreams Take a Minute Productions, she has been instrumental in a major project, (PHI'LA The Musical), with her husband. She directed the staged musical at the Club Nokia, in October of 2009, and then again at the NAACP Theater Festival, in August 2010. Bernadette is lending her industry expertise in the development of PHI'LA's film project. Show less «
Bernadette Speakes's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Bernadette Speakes'S roles