Howard Culver

Howard Culver

Birthday: 4 June 1918, Larimer County, Colorado, USA
Birth Name: Howard Brasfield Culver
Height: 173 cm
Howard Culver's first radio shows were for CBS when he was in High School; worked most Hollywood-based radio shows, and many in San Francisco, including starring role as "Straight Arrow", and co-star with Mercedes McCambridge in "Defense Attorney". TV credits are many, including the entire 20 years of "Gunsmoke", ... Show more »
Howard Culver's first radio shows were for CBS when he was in High School; worked most Hollywood-based radio shows, and many in San Francisco, including starring role as "Straight Arrow", and co-star with Mercedes McCambridge in "Defense Attorney". TV credits are many, including the entire 20 years of "Gunsmoke", a part of Jack Webb's stable, and one of Irwin Allen's regulars. He died in 1984 in Hong Kong after a vacation in China. Show less «
Howard Culver's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
2017
IMDb: 7
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...

Howard Culver'S roles